Training And Capacity Building

From time to time the organization sends its professionals to various organizations and agencies to undergo training and capacity-building programmes. During the reporting period the professionals of the organization have attended the following programmes.

Training for TOT staff for CARD, Berhampur

Sl

Name

Designation

TOT

Organized by TOT

1.

Suresh Chandra Sahu

President cum Director

Management Development Programme

Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal,(M.P)

 

-do-

-do-

Entrepreneurship Development Training Programme

DIC Ganjam, Berhampur

 

-do-

-do-

Basic Counseling Skills Development on HIV/AIDS

Education & Training Services of Gujarat AIDS Awareness and Prevention Unit

 

-do-

-do-

Rural and Sanitation CIPART

CAPART Institute for Poverty Alleviation and Rural Technology (CIPART), New Delhi

 

-do-

-do-

Disability and Disasters

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, New Delhi

2.

Mamata Kumari Satapathy

Project Trainer on RCH Project

Orientation Programme on NGO Guidelines on RCH Project of MNGO-FNGO Programme

Mission Director, NRHM Odisha, Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

Orientation Training of District Trainers of ASHA under NRHM Orissa

Director SIH & F.W, Orissa Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

Trainers Training on HIV/AIDS

Orissa State AIDS Control, Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

CBR of Persons with Disability

SANCHAR, Kolkota

 

-do-

-do-

ToT on Leaders for daughters gender baised sex selection

UNFPA Odisha, Bhubaneswar

3.

Dr. Bimal Kumar Panda M.D

Programme Officer

Research and Training for Breast Feeding and Weaning Practices

TATA Institute of Social Science, Mumbai

4.

Swapnarani Behera

Project Co-ordinator on CEF Project

Trainer on Training Bridge Course for Universal Education Programme

Action Aid India, Bhubaneswar through Sikhya Sandhan

 

-do-

-do-

Trainers Training on HIV/AIDS

Orissa State AIDS Control, Bhubaneswar

5.

Sasanka Nayak

Project Co-ordinator on RCH Project

Training on Trainers
On RCH Project

RRC, CINI, Kolkota

 

-do-

-do-

Orientation Training of District Trainers of ASHA under NRHM Orissa

Director SIH & F.W, Orissa Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

Training on Trainers Watershed Management 

Indo-swss, Bhubaneswar, Manage, Hyderabad

 

-do-

-do-

ToT on Leaders for daughters gender baised sex selection

UNFPA Odisha, Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

Project Coordinator

RKVY scheme

Agricultural Deptt. Govt. Of Orissa.

 

-do-

Project Coordinator 

Capacity building of Deaf child activities on DCW project

National Programme Coordinator, DCW Project, Bhubaneswar

6.

Chandan Nayak
Swopnarani Behera
Pranati Panigrahi
Jayanti Das
Dillip Kumar Sahu
Prabhat Kiran Sahu
Bijay Kumar Behera
Balakrushna Panigrahi

Field worker

Capacity building of Deaf child activities on DCW project

National Programme Coordinator, DCW Project, Bhubaneswar

7.

Jayanti Das

Field Organiser

Training for TBA Trainers

OVHA, Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

Awareness Organizers Training Programme

MVSN, Bhubaneswar

 

-do-

-do-

GKS capacity building

Mission Director NRHM, through Zilla Swasthya Samiti Ganjam &  Action aid Odisha.

8.

Narayan Mishra

Instructor

Coir productive

Military Coir productive centre

9.

Pabitra Mohan Pradhan

Instructor

Mushoom and Agarwati

OUAT, Bhubaneswar

10.

L.K. Paltasing

Agronomist

Ground nut and Pulses cultivation

Orissa Agricultural University, Bhubaneswar

 

 

 

 

 

11.

Sasank Nayak,
Dr. N.B. Panda
Srikant Bisi
Chandan Nayak

Project Coordinator & Staffs

GKS capacity building

Mission Director NRHM, through Zilla Swasthya Samiti Gajapati & CARE Orissa.

12.

Mamata Satapathy and Pranati Panigrahi

Project Coordinator & Staffs

Parents of DEAF children

SANCHAR Kolkata

13.

Mamata Satapathy and Pranati Panigrahi

Project Coordinator & Staffs

GKS capacity building

Mission Director NRHM, through Zilla Swasthya Samiti Ganjam &  Action aid Odisha.

14.

Sunita Sabat & Dillip Kumar Sahu

Field worker

GKS capacity building

Mission Director NRHM, through Zilla Swasthya Samiti Ganjam &  Action aid Odisha.

15

S.K. Mallik

Project Coordinator 

Training on malaria prevention & control

CCD, Paralakhemundi

16

Jayanti Das
Rajendra Mahankuda
Jaga Gouda
Lingaraj Baliarsing

MRP

Training on malaria prevention & control

CCD, Paralakhemundi